116 N C Ave New Castle, CO 81647
New Castle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,786 - $696,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 N C Ave, New Castle, CO 81647 and is currently estimated at $532,947, approximately $353 per square foot. 116 N C Ave is a home with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, Riverside School, and Coal Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Wall Michael P and Wall Cherri L
Bought by
Wall Raymond H and Wall Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Raymond H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $22,020 | $6,250 | $15,770 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $18,000 | $5,560 | $12,440 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $18,000 | $5,560 | $12,440 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $17,340 | $4,170 | $13,170 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $17,840 | $4,290 | $13,550 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $16,540 | $3,580 | $12,960 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $16,540 | $3,580 | $12,960 |
| 2018 | $837 | $12,760 | $3,240 | $9,520 |
| 2017 | $724 | $12,760 | $3,240 | $9,520 |
| 2016 | $550 | $10,270 | $2,630 | $7,640 |
| 2015 | $508 | $10,270 | $2,630 | $7,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,520 | $2,150 | $5,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map