116 N Emmett St Virden, IL 62690
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 N Emmett St, Virden, IL 62690 and is currently estimated at $89,121, approximately $59 per square foot. 116 N Emmett St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including North Mac Elementary School, North Mac Middle School, and North Mac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Bought by
Broida Michael D and Broida Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broida Michael D | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $888 | $10,727 | $3,661 | $7,066 |
| 2023 | $847 | $9,933 | $3,390 | $6,543 |
| 2022 | $847 | $9,283 | $3,168 | $6,115 |
| 2021 | $786 | $8,676 | $2,961 | $5,715 |
| 2020 | $759 | $8,506 | $2,903 | $5,603 |
| 2019 | $752 | $8,506 | $2,903 | $5,603 |
| 2018 | $744 | $8,380 | $2,860 | $5,520 |
| 2017 | $664 | $8,136 | $2,777 | $5,359 |
| 2016 | $698 | $7,691 | $2,625 | $5,066 |
| 2015 | $669 | $7,691 | $2,625 | $5,066 |
| 2014 | $658 | $7,691 | $2,625 | $5,066 |
| 2013 | $366 | $4,325 | $2,625 | $1,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map