116 N Lyndale Dr Westerville, OH 43081
Estimated Value: $466,454 - $503,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 N Lyndale Dr, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $482,864, approximately $183 per square foot. 116 N Lyndale Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Walnut Springs Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Angelo Clifford G and The Angelo Family Trust
Bought by
Maynard Jennifer B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,866
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$410,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Pickett David L and Pickett Tamara J
Bought by
Lake John R and Lake Leslie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Seibert Harry G and Seibert Pamela S
Bought by
Pickett David L and Pickett Tamara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Bought by
Seibert Harry G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard Jennifer B | $174,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Lake John R | $236,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Pickett David L | $193,000 | Chicago Title West | |
| Seibert Harry G | $163,900 | -- | |
| -- | $13,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maynard Jennifer B | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickett David L | $154,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,736 | $136,120 | $31,500 | $104,620 |
| 2024 | $7,736 | $136,120 | $31,500 | $104,620 |
| 2023 | $7,572 | $136,115 | $31,500 | $104,615 |
| 2022 | $7,165 | $98,350 | $21,000 | $77,350 |
| 2021 | $7,225 | $98,350 | $21,000 | $77,350 |
| 2020 | $7,205 | $98,350 | $21,000 | $77,350 |
| 2019 | $6,394 | $82,390 | $17,500 | $64,890 |
| 2018 | $6,242 | $82,390 | $17,500 | $64,890 |
| 2017 | $6,353 | $82,390 | $17,500 | $64,890 |
| 2016 | $6,418 | $76,550 | $19,080 | $57,470 |
| 2015 | $6,216 | $76,550 | $19,080 | $57,470 |
| 2014 | $6,221 | $76,550 | $19,080 | $57,470 |
| 2013 | $2,958 | $72,905 | $18,165 | $54,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map