116 N Navassa Rd Leland, NC 28451
Estimated Value: $428,358 - $607,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,740
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 N Navassa Rd, Leland, NC 28451 and is currently estimated at $526,340, approximately $140 per square foot. 116 N Navassa Rd is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Belville Elementary School, Leland Middle School, and North Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Toomer-Sanders Laquina and Sanders Donald Lee
Bought by
Toomer Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
Bought by
Toomer Roosevelt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toomer Mary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Toomer Roosevelt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $382,410 | $40,000 | $342,410 |
| 2024 | $20 | $276,540 | $40,000 | $236,540 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $276,540 | $40,000 | $236,540 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $228,300 | $30,000 | $198,300 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $228,300 | $30,000 | $198,300 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $228,300 | $30,000 | $198,300 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $43,760 | $30,000 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $221 | $30,440 | $20,000 | $10,440 |
| 2017 | $221 | $30,440 | $20,000 | $10,440 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $30,440 | $20,000 | $10,440 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $341,540 | $20,000 | $321,540 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $317,908 | $30,000 | $287,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map