116 N Summit Ave Prescott, AZ 86301
Studio
--
Bath
3,286
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 N Summit Ave, Prescott, AZ 86301. 116 N Summit Ave is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Smoketree Properties Llc
Bought by
Jolley Andy and Jolley Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$546,678
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Catholic Charities Community Services In
Bought by
Smoketree Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Catholic Social Service Of Central & Nor
Bought by
Catholic Charities Community Svcs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Hogan Louise
Bought by
Johnson Thomas E and Johnson Susan E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolley Andy | $562,684 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Smoketree Properties Llc | $150,000 | Yavapai Title Agency Inc | |
| Catholic Charities Community Svcs Inc | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Johnson Thomas E | -- | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jolley Andy | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,971 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,966 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,026 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $101,064 | $12,863 | $88,201 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $71,987 | $17,355 | $54,632 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $73,555 | $17,355 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $2,487 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map