116 N Tanninger Rd Mount Holly, NC 28120
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 N Tanninger Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120 and is currently estimated at $334,401, approximately $256 per square foot. 116 N Tanninger Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and Stuart W. Cramer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Oneal Gary
Bought by
Miles Mark and Miles Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,360
Interest Rate
9.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$253,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Mcgill Arrick and Henriques Diane
Bought by
Oneal Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
First Colony Group Ltd
Bought by
Mcgill Arrick and Mcgill Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,100
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Mark | $125,000 | -- | |
| Oneal Gary | $108,500 | -- | |
| Mcgill Arrick | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Mark | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgill Arrick | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $298,030 | $32,500 | $265,530 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $298,030 | $32,500 | $265,530 |
| 2023 | $3,025 | $298,030 | $32,500 | $265,530 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $165,190 | $25,000 | $140,190 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $165,190 | $25,000 | $140,190 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $165,190 | $25,000 | $140,190 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $123,142 | $19,200 | $103,942 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $123,142 | $19,200 | $103,942 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $123,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $127,075 | $28,000 | $99,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map