Estimated Value: $243,643 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 New Haven Dr, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $264,411, approximately $167 per square foot. 116 New Haven Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Briargate Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Luna Juan and Luna Alicia
Bought by
Luna Eliza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Outstanding Balance
$115,248
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Cambria Llc
Bought by
Luna Juan and Luna Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,665
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Eliza | $135,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Luna Juan | $157,570 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Eliza | $130,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Juan | $148,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,362 | $67,710 | $16,426 | $51,284 |
| 2023 | $6,198 | $60,558 | $14,691 | $45,867 |
| 2022 | $6,151 | $56,446 | $13,259 | $43,187 |
| 2021 | $5,900 | $52,586 | $12,352 | $40,234 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $50,725 | $11,915 | $38,810 |
| 2019 | $5,526 | $48,550 | $11,404 | $37,146 |
| 2018 | $4,747 | $40,846 | $10,535 | $30,311 |
| 2017 | $4,702 | $38,480 | $9,925 | $28,555 |
| 2016 | $4,701 | $36,091 | $9,309 | $26,782 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,567 | $8,684 | $26,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map