116 Newbern Rd Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $85,283 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Newbern Rd, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $148,071. 116 Newbern Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $305 | $41,200 | $12,000 | $29,200 |
| 2025 | $305 | $41,200 | $12,000 | $29,200 |
| 2024 | $305 | $41,200 | $12,000 | $29,200 |
| 2023 | $305 | $41,200 | $12,000 | $29,200 |
| 2022 | $305 | $41,200 | $12,000 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $305 | $41,200 | $12,000 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $336 | $43,600 | $10,000 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $336 | $43,600 | $10,000 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $336 | $43,600 | $10,000 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $279 | $43,600 | $10,000 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | $279 | $43,600 | $10,000 | $33,600 |
| 2015 | $279 | $43,600 | $10,000 | $33,600 |
| 2014 | $336 | $57,000 | $9,000 | $48,000 |
| 2013 | $336 | $57,000 | $9,000 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map