NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,240,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$965/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of July 2021

This is a hard to find 3 bedroom unit filled with sunshine and in the much desired Hillside/Tufts neighborhood - a 10 min walk to Tufts and to the new MBTA green line and other public transportation -.walk to social life and restaurants in Magoun, Davis & Ball Squares - Large and well maintained- move right into this apt. with newly refinished hardwood floors - updated kitchen w/washer &driver in unit - updated full bath - gum wood dining room & woodwork throughout - rear 3 season porch - everything you could need is within walking distance DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS OPPORTUNITY

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Judith Lonergan

Lonergan Real Estate Listed on: 04/30/2021

Co-Listed By

James Lonergan

Lonergan Real Estate

Last Renter's Agent

Judith Lonergan

Lonergan Real Estate Listed on: 04/30/2021

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 4,792

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Now: Yes
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • First Mon Reqd: Yes
  • Last Mon Reqd: Yes
  • References Reqd: Yes
  • Rental Terms: Lease
  • Rent Fee Includes: Water, Refuse Removal, Occupancy Only, Laundry Facilities
  • Sec Deposit: 1200.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Rental Type: Apartment
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 1.83
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Unit Building: 2
  • Unit Level: 2
  • CoOp Comp: from tenan
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other
  • Year Built: 1925

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Second Floor
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Second Floor
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Second Floor
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • No Rooms: 5
  • Dining Room: On Level: Second Floor
  • Kitchen: On Level: Second Floor
  • Laundry Features: In Unit, Dryer Hookups in Unit, Washer Hookups in Unit
  • Living Room: On Level: Second Floor
  • Basement: Y
  • Main Lo: B99490
  • Main So: B99490
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1200.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 4711.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 641451

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Plati Irene A
Bought by
Malvey Elizabeth I and Plati Irene A
Current Estimated Value
$1,157,927

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
06/10/2021 06/10/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/05/2021 05/05/21 Price Changed $2,200 -8.3% $2 / Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 For Rent $2,400 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,550 $971,600 $418,300 $553,300
2024 $7,697 $903,400 $379,400 $524,000
2023 $7,516 $868,900 $354,500 $514,400
2022 $7,539 $836,700 $322,300 $514,400
2021 $7,108 $755,400 $306,900 $448,500
2020 $7,074 $770,600 $314,800 $455,800
2019 $6,737 $701,800 $286,200 $415,600
2018 $6,413 $626,300 $260,100 $366,200
2017 $6,029 $570,900 $243,100 $327,800
2016 $5,776 $516,200 $221,100 $295,100
2015 $5,480 $468,400 $210,500 $257,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72823849

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: MEDF-000004-000000-P000029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.