116 Oak St Tenafly, NJ 07670
Estimated Value: $1,870,787 - $2,781,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,884
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Oak St, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and is currently estimated at $2,219,197, approximately $571 per square foot. 116 Oak St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Tenafly Middle School, Tenafly High School, and The Elisabeth Morrow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Pappas Stella
Bought by
Pappas Stella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappas Stella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,538 | $1,110,100 | $595,000 | $515,100 |
| 2024 | $30,772 | $1,110,100 | $595,000 | $515,100 |
| 2023 | $29,778 | $1,110,100 | $595,000 | $515,100 |
| 2022 | $30,028 | $1,110,100 | $595,000 | $515,100 |
| 2021 | $29,245 | $1,110,100 | $595,000 | $515,100 |
| 2020 | $29,062 | $1,110,100 | $595,000 | $515,100 |
| 2019 | $28,552 | $1,110,100 | $595,000 | $515,100 |
| 2018 | $28,108 | $1,110,100 | $595,000 | $515,100 |
| 2017 | $28,008 | $1,110,100 | $595,000 | $515,100 |
| 2016 | $27,453 | $1,110,100 | $595,000 | $515,100 |
| 2015 | $26,842 | $1,110,100 | $595,000 | $515,100 |
| 2014 | $26,343 | $1,110,100 | $595,000 | $515,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map