116 Oakmount Ct Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Oakmount Ct, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $192,557, approximately $176 per square foot. 116 Oakmount Ct is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Holy Family School, and Jasper Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Lueken Phil
Bought by
Street Derek A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,611
Outstanding Balance
$52,935
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Mehringer Cindy A
Bought by
Lueken Phil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Street Derek A | -- | None Available | |
| Lueken Phil | $92,000 | Dubois County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Street Derek A | $78,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $148,800 | $21,300 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $137,900 | $21,300 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $133,200 | $21,300 | $111,900 |
| 2022 | $805 | $102,400 | $14,900 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $618 | $88,100 | $14,200 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $581 | $85,800 | $13,800 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $525 | $82,600 | $13,800 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $568 | $85,300 | $13,800 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $516 | $82,200 | $13,800 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $485 | $80,200 | $13,800 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | $436 | $78,700 | $13,800 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map