116 Old Kennett Rd Kennett Square, PA 19348
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $1,233,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,922
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Old Kennett Rd, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $944,327, approximately $240 per square foot. 116 Old Kennett Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Kennett Middle School, Kennett High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1994
Sold by
Phillips R Marshall
Bought by
Rush John and Rush Margaret P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,377 | $328,050 | $81,320 | $246,730 |
| 2024 | $13,377 | $328,050 | $81,320 | $246,730 |
| 2023 | $13,118 | $328,050 | $81,320 | $246,730 |
| 2022 | $12,768 | $328,050 | $81,320 | $246,730 |
| 2021 | $12,576 | $328,050 | $81,320 | $246,730 |
| 2020 | $12,341 | $328,050 | $81,320 | $246,730 |
| 2019 | $12,176 | $328,050 | $81,320 | $246,730 |
| 2018 | $11,924 | $328,050 | $81,320 | $246,730 |
| 2017 | $11,091 | $328,050 | $81,320 | $246,730 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $328,050 | $81,320 | $246,730 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $328,050 | $81,320 | $246,730 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $328,050 | $81,320 | $246,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map