116 Ottawa St Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Ottawa St, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $187,084, approximately $160 per square foot. 116 Ottawa St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ottawa Elementary School, Moccasin Elementary School, and Buchanan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Shipperley William Richard and Shipperley Carol A
Bought by
Shipperley William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipperley William R | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $63,700 | $3,100 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $56,400 | $2,500 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map