116 Overlook Dr Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $673,480
Studio
3
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Overlook Dr, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $646,370, approximately $268 per square foot. 116 Overlook Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Rauch Sally U
Bought by
Rauch George W and Sally Lon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Rauch Sally U and Rauch George W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Katzenbach G Richard
Bought by
Rauch Sally U and Rauch George W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rauch George W | -- | -- | |
| Rauch Sally U | $375,000 | -- | |
| Rauch Sally U | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $521,700 | $0 | $521,700 |