116 Park Ave Saint Paris, OH 43072
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $179,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Park Ave, Saint Paris, OH 43072 and is currently estimated at $160,651, approximately $105 per square foot. 116 Park Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Graham Elementary School, Graham Middle School, and Graham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Hayslip Robert B
Bought by
Hayslip Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,616
Outstanding Balance
$51,400
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,251
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayslip Daniel R | $61,000 | Hallmark Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayslip Daniel R | $61,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $46,660 | $7,420 | $39,240 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $33,810 | $6,070 | $27,740 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $33,810 | $6,070 | $27,740 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $33,810 | $6,070 | $27,740 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $28,970 | $4,850 | $24,120 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $28,970 | $4,850 | $24,120 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $28,970 | $4,850 | $24,120 |
| 2018 | $852 | $20,610 | $3,400 | $17,210 |
| 2017 | $847 | $20,610 | $3,400 | $17,210 |
| 2016 | $829 | $20,610 | $3,400 | $17,210 |
| 2015 | $817 | $19,800 | $3,400 | $16,400 |
| 2014 | $825 | $19,800 | $3,400 | $16,400 |
| 2013 | $822 | $19,800 | $3,400 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map