116 Park Cir Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $519,155
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Park Cir, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $494,539, approximately $330 per square foot. 116 Park Cir is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hill-Roberts Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Garlick James T and Garlick Karen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garlick James T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garlick James T | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Garlick James T | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Garlick James T | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Garlick James T | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561 | $443,100 | $161,300 | $281,800 |
| 2024 | $5,184 | $407,200 | $145,200 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $368,500 | $146,600 | $221,900 |
| 2022 | $4,779 | $330,700 | $139,600 | $191,100 |
| 2021 | $4,624 | $312,400 | $134,200 | $178,200 |
| 2020 | $4,383 | $301,000 | $128,200 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $291,600 | $125,800 | $165,800 |
| 2018 | $3,933 | $265,400 | $122,000 | $143,400 |
| 2017 | $3,766 | $258,800 | $118,900 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $241,600 | $111,100 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $230,500 | $111,100 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $222,900 | $106,300 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map