116 Patterson St Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Patterson St, Central, SC 29630 and is currently estimated at $141,902, approximately $147 per square foot. 116 Patterson St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Central Academy of the Arts, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Alvin L and Wilson Ruby Lorene
Bought by
Martin Clyde Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Clyde Jerry | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Clyde Jerry | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |