116 Paul Ln Crawford, GA 30630
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Paul Ln, Crawford, GA 30630 and is currently estimated at $411,392, approximately $146 per square foot. 116 Paul Ln is a home located in Oglethorpe County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe County Primary School, Oglethorpe County Elementary School, and Oglethorpe County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Tyndell Michael
Bought by
Tyndell Michael and Tyndell Sherry Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyndell Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,425 | $150,132 | $14,320 | $135,812 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $125,920 | $13,640 | $112,280 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $102,420 | $13,640 | $88,780 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $81,060 | $12,400 | $68,660 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $81,060 | $12,400 | $68,660 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $81,060 | $12,400 | $68,660 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $74,841 | $12,756 | $62,085 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $74,841 | $12,756 | $62,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map