116 Peacock Ave Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $93,922 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Peacock Ave, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $135,481, approximately $144 per square foot. 116 Peacock Ave is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including South Lexington School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $37,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $160 | $37,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $160 | $37,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $160 | $37,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $160 | $37,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $152 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $155 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $155 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $155 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $155 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $149 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |