116 Peller Ave Scranton, PA 18505
East Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,114 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Peller Ave, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $208,029, approximately $109 per square foot. 116 Peller Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John G. Whittier Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Krenitsky Alan
Bought by
Krenitsky Alan and Krenitsky Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,087
Interest Rate
2.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Frietto George and Frietto Linda
Bought by
Krenitsky Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krenitsky Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Krenitsky Alan | $206,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krenitsky Alan | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Krenitsky Alan | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $32,427 | $202,680 | $35,580 | $167,100 |
| 2025 | $5,616 | $17,000 | $3,450 | $13,550 |
| 2024 | $5,142 | $17,000 | $3,450 | $13,550 |
| 2023 | $5,142 | $17,000 | $3,450 | $13,550 |
| 2022 | $5,029 | $17,000 | $3,450 | $13,550 |
| 2021 | $5,029 | $17,000 | $3,450 | $13,550 |
| 2020 | $4,938 | $17,000 | $3,450 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $17,000 | $3,450 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $4,647 | $17,000 | $3,450 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $4,568 | $17,000 | $3,450 | $13,550 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $17,000 | $3,450 | $13,550 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $17,000 | $3,450 | $13,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,000 | $3,450 | $13,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map