Estimated Value: $245,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Pennbrook Ln, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $251,351, approximately $156 per square foot. 116 Pennbrook Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Ballentine Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home South Carolina Llc
Bought by
Elkhorn Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkhorn Properties Llc | $128,801 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,568 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $5,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,793 | $133,100 | $22,500 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,927 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,213 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map