116 Pine Grove Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,204,347 - $1,693,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Pine Grove Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,486,837, approximately $816 per square foot. 116 Pine Grove Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1999
Sold by
Shaw Daniel A and Shaw Jennifer R
Bought by
Dalton Glenn H and Dalton Valerie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Guagliardo Paul J and Guagliardo Victoria Perla
Bought by
Shaw Daniel A and Shaw Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Glenn H | $437,775 | -- | |
| Shaw Daniel A | $375,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dalton Glenn H | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Daniel A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,278 | $373,700 | $197,800 | $175,900 |
| 2024 | $16,170 | $373,700 | $197,800 | $175,900 |
| 2023 | $16,170 | $373,700 | $197,800 | $175,900 |
| 2022 | $16,006 | $373,700 | $197,800 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $16,133 | $373,700 | $197,800 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $16,293 | $373,700 | $197,800 | $175,900 |
| 2019 | $16,072 | $368,200 | $197,800 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $15,969 | $368,200 | $197,800 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $16,072 | $368,200 | $197,800 | $170,400 |
| 2016 | $15,836 | $368,200 | $197,800 | $170,400 |
| 2015 | $15,527 | $353,300 | $197,800 | $155,500 |
| 2014 | $14,514 | $353,300 | $197,800 | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map