116 Pine Grove Rd Arnoldsville, GA 30619
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $226,000
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Pine Grove Rd, Arnoldsville, GA 30619 and is currently estimated at $198,333. 116 Pine Grove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oglethorpe County Primary School, Oglethorpe County Elementary School, and Oglethorpe County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $21,698 | $5,040 | $16,658 |
| 2023 | $298 | $12,298 | $3,800 | $8,498 |
| 2022 | $291 | $11,054 | $3,800 | $7,254 |
| 2021 | $294 | $9,886 | $2,280 | $7,606 |
| 2020 | $228 | $9,886 | $2,280 | $7,606 |
| 2019 | $62 | $9,886 | $2,280 | $7,606 |
| 2018 | $383 | $11,436 | $1,819 | $9,617 |
| 2017 | $127 | $11,436 | $1,819 | $9,617 |
| 2016 | $120 | $11,436 | $1,819 | $9,617 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,436 | $1,819 | $9,617 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,558 | $1,819 | $9,739 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,558 | $1,819 | $9,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map