116 Pine St Unit 932 Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Pine St Unit 932, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $172,057, approximately $112 per square foot. 116 Pine St Unit 932 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Aurelia Cole Academy, East Ridge High School, and Abels Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Cedar Ginn Equity Llc
Bought by
Rangasammy Parmanand and Rangasammy Rajendra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Caliber Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Saravo Susan M
Bought by
Caliber Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Black Joy Helen
Bought by
Saravo Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
6.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Kestenbaum Frances M and Kestenbaum Robert
Bought by
Black Joy Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,438
Interest Rate
6.92%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangasammy Parmanand | $59,400 | Southeast Professional Title | |
| Cedar Ginn Equity Llc | $56,000 | Southeast Professional Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Attorney | |
| Caliber Home Loans Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Saravo Susan M | $89,000 | -- | |
| Black Joy Helen | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saravo Susan M | $71,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Joy Helen | $53,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,334 | $91,870 | $21,040 | $70,830 |
| 2025 | $1,175 | $91,870 | $21,040 | $70,830 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $91,870 | $21,040 | $70,830 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $74,437 | $21,040 | $53,397 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $74,437 | $21,040 | $53,397 |
| 2021 | $898 | $52,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $905 | $52,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $950 | $52,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $936 | $52,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $941 | $52,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $959 | $52,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $972 | $52,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $873 | $47,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map