Seller's Agent in 2024
Rusty Edwards
Premier Real Estate of the Sandhills LLC
(910) 692-1760
214 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $512,716 - $575,000
This home is located at 116 Pineview Ct, Rockingham, NC 28379 and is currently estimated at $537,929, approximately $156 per square foot. 116 Pineview Ct is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including L.J. Bell Elementary School, Rockingham Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bezouska Robert N | $494,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Jonathan Wesley | $267,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Meland Alexander | $520,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Meland Alexander | $520,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Beck Robert Edward | $272,000 | None Available | |
| Peek Jarrett E | $226,000 | -- | |
| Korn Charles Phillip | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bezouska Robert N | $494,208 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Robert Edward | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Peek Jarrett E | $203,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | Sold | $494,208 | -1.1% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2024 01/18/24 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -9.1% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2023 10/19/23 | For Sale | $549,900 | +102.2% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2016 07/12/16 | Sold | $272,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,248 | $495,413 | $54,000 | $441,413 |
| 2024 | $4,341 | $495,413 | $54,000 | $441,413 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $305,960 | $27,000 | $278,960 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $305,960 | $27,000 | $278,960 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $305,960 | $27,000 | $278,960 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $287,720 | $27,000 | $260,720 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $287,720 | $27,000 | $260,720 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $287,720 | $27,000 | $260,720 |
| 2016 | -- | $287,720 | $27,000 | $260,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,821 | $26,880 | $253,941 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rusty Edwards
Premier Real Estate of the Sandhills LLC
(910) 692-1760
214 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Frank Murphy
Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines
W
Seller's Agent in 2016
Wendy Massagee
Covington Investment Properties, Inc
(910) 695-0352
81 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.