116 Pineview Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Pineview Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $96,000. 116 Pineview Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Farmer Lenox D
Bought by
Pless Joseph S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pless Joseph S | $1,069 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $4,525 | $4,525 | $0 |
| 2024 | $138 | $4,525 | $4,525 | $0 |
| 2023 | $138 | $4,525 | $4,525 | $0 |
| 2022 | $135 | $4,525 | $4,525 | $0 |
| 2021 | $142 | $4,525 | $4,525 | $0 |
| 2020 | $143 | $4,525 | $4,525 | $0 |
| 2019 | $143 | $4,525 | $4,525 | $0 |
| 2018 | $143 | $4,525 | $4,525 | $0 |
| 2017 | $146 | $4,525 | $4,525 | $0 |
| 2016 | $143 | $4,524 | $4,524 | $0 |
| 2015 | $150 | $4,524 | $4,524 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,525 | $4,525 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,884 | $4,524 | $11,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map