116 Pleasant Cove Rd Phippsburg, ME 04562
Phippsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $888,105
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Pleasant Cove Rd, Phippsburg, ME 04562 and is currently estimated at $786,776, approximately $501 per square foot. 116 Pleasant Cove Rd is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Morse High School and Hyde School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Manatee Ranches Inc
Bought by
Leverett Stephen V and Langkopf Patty L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,563
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$691,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leverett Stephen V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leverett Stephen V | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,880 | $557,100 | $369,000 | $188,100 |
| 2024 | $6,563 | $557,100 | $369,000 | $188,100 |
| 2023 | $6,373 | $557,100 | $369,000 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $5,638 | $557,100 | $369,000 | $188,100 |
| 2021 | $5,070 | $557,100 | $369,000 | $188,100 |
| 2020 | $5,092 | $557,100 | $369,000 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $5,092 | $557,100 | $369,000 | $188,100 |
| 2018 | $5,507 | $609,200 | $402,200 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $6,127 | $685,400 | $478,400 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $5,977 | $685,400 | $478,400 | $207,000 |
| 2015 | $5,867 | $685,400 | $478,400 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | $5,346 | $685,400 | $478,400 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map