116 Point Cir Belmont, NC 28012
Estimated Value: $322,262 - $466,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Point Cir, Belmont, NC 28012 and is currently estimated at $371,816, approximately $191 per square foot. 116 Point Cir is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including J B Page Elementary School, Belmont Central Elementary School, and Belmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Hawkins Shandra Yahchanah
Bought by
Robinson John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $255,660 | $32,500 | $223,160 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $255,660 | $32,500 | $223,160 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $255,660 | $32,500 | $223,160 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $166,510 | $21,000 | $145,510 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $166,510 | $21,000 | $145,510 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $166,510 | $21,000 | $145,510 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $120,725 | $18,000 | $102,725 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $120,725 | $18,000 | $102,725 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $120,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $109,399 | $22,500 | $86,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map