116 Pratt Ave Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $828,000 - $1,019,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Pratt Ave, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $914,248, approximately $291 per square foot. 116 Pratt Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $191,200 | $191,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $421 | $34,700 | $34,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $353 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $407 | $28,400 | $28,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $368 | $25,400 | $25,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map