116 Private Quiroga St Beeville, TX 78102
Estimated Value: $32,391 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Private Quiroga St, Beeville, TX 78102 and is currently estimated at $212,098, approximately $176 per square foot. 116 Private Quiroga St is a home with nearby schools including A.C. Jones High School, St. Mary's Academy Charter School, and St. Philip's Episcopal School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $94 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $95 | $5,630 | $5,630 | $0 |
| 2023 | $61 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2022 | $50 | $2,630 | $2,630 | $0 |
| 2021 | $54 | $2,630 | $2,630 | $0 |
| 2020 | $55 | $2,630 | $2,630 | $0 |
| 2019 | $63 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,440 | $2,440 | $0 |
| 2017 | $51 | $2,640 | $2,440 | $200 |
| 2016 | $58 | $3,010 | $2,810 | $200 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,010 | $2,810 | $200 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,590 | $3,380 | $4,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map