Estimated Value: $393,000 - $693,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,494
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Private Road 123, Eucha, OK 74342 and is currently estimated at $565,523, approximately $226 per square foot. 116 Private Road 123 is a home with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay Upper Elementary School, and Jay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Hayes Residential Services Llc
Bought by
Hayes Custom Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Murry Stacy A and Murry Steven P
Bought by
Mayfield Lodge Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Murray Stacy A and Murray Steven P
Bought by
Mayfield Lodge Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Murry Stacy A and Murry Steven P
Bought by
Mayfield Lodge Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Custom Homes Llc | $40,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mayfield Lodge Llc | -- | -- | |
| Murry Stacy A | -- | -- | |
| Mayfield Lodge Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mayfield Lodge Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murry Stacy A | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $41,196 | $9,033 | $32,163 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $39,234 | $8,603 | $30,631 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $37,365 | $8,496 | $28,869 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $37,366 | $8,480 | $28,886 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $35,586 | $8,484 | $27,102 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $33,892 | $8,471 | $25,421 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $30,741 | $8,260 | $22,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map