116 Proctor Rd Eldred, NY 12732
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $230,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
551
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Proctor Rd, Eldred, NY 12732 and is currently estimated at $169,842, approximately $308 per square foot. 116 Proctor Rd is a home located in Sullivan County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $84,300 | $43,275 | $41,025 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $84,300 | $43,275 | $41,025 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $84,300 | $43,275 | $41,025 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $84,300 | $43,275 | $41,025 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $84,300 | $43,275 | $41,025 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $84,300 | $43,275 | $41,025 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $84,300 | $43,275 | $41,025 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $84,300 | $43,275 | $41,025 |
| 2017 | $2,587 | $84,300 | $43,275 | $41,025 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $84,300 | $43,275 | $41,025 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,300 | $43,275 | $41,025 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,300 | $43,275 | $41,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map