116 Prospect Place Unit 4 Brooklyn, NY 11217
Park Slope Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,835
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Prospect Place Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11217. 116 Prospect Place Unit 4 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 282 Park Slope and Berkeley Carroll School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,656 | $1,298,700 | $143,550 | $1,155,150 |
| 2025 | $25,613 | $1,147,050 | $143,550 | $1,003,500 |
| 2024 | $25,613 | $1,075,950 | $143,550 | $932,400 |
| 2023 | $23,276 | $999,000 | $143,550 | $855,450 |
| 2022 | $21,496 | $832,500 | $143,550 | $688,950 |
| 2021 | $21,552 | $666,000 | $143,550 | $522,450 |
| 2019 | $19,876 | $538,920 | $143,550 | $395,370 |
| 2018 | $18,564 | $145,957 | $46,653 | $99,304 |
| 2017 | $17,190 | $135,149 | $50,189 | $84,960 |
| 2016 | $17,423 | $135,149 | $55,061 | $80,088 |
| 2015 | $10,474 | $130,915 | $60,089 | $70,826 |
| 2014 | $10,474 | $121,225 | $47,275 | $73,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map