116 Rampage Loop None Slidell, LA 70458
Estimated Value: $344,870 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Rampage Loop None, Slidell, LA 70458 and is currently estimated at $350,718, approximately $149 per square foot. 116 Rampage Loop None is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including W.L. Abney Elementary School, St. Tammany Junior High School, and Salmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Dares Kevin P and Dares Dawn Farrar
Bought by
Whitehouse Michael P and Whitehouse Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,902
Outstanding Balance
$184,205
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,513
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehouse Michael P | $280,000 | Advance Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitehouse Michael P | $272,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $31,261 | $4,800 | $26,461 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $31,261 | $4,800 | $26,461 |
| 2023 | $3,147 | $26,674 | $4,000 | $22,674 |
| 2022 | $281,272 | $26,674 | $4,000 | $22,674 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $26,674 | $4,000 | $22,674 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $26,674 | $4,000 | $22,674 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $24,190 | $4,000 | $20,190 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $24,190 | $4,000 | $20,190 |
| 2017 | $3,684 | $24,190 | $4,000 | $20,190 |
| 2016 | $3,770 | $24,190 | $4,000 | $20,190 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $24,936 | $6,000 | $18,936 |
| 2014 | $2,752 | $24,936 | $6,000 | $18,936 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,936 | $6,000 | $18,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map