Estimated Value: $156,000 - $202,406
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Raven St, Clute, TX 77531 and is currently estimated at $184,602, approximately $163 per square foot. 116 Raven St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Gladys Polk Elementary School, Clute Intermediate School, and Brazoswood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Mccain Adriana
Bought by
Mccain Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Cone John S and Cone Stephen C
Bought by
Mccain Jay Skeet and Mccain Adriana R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Crump Maria
Bought by
Jc/Sc Joint Venture
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccain Adriana | -- | -- | |
| Mccain Jay Skeet | -- | American Title Company | |
| Jc/Sc Joint Venture | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $158,240 | $20,220 | $138,020 |
| 2023 | $212 | $139,170 | $17,340 | $121,830 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $131,681 | $6,930 | $125,280 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $119,710 | $5,780 | $113,930 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $108,910 | $5,780 | $103,130 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $104,290 | $5,780 | $98,510 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $104,290 | $5,780 | $98,510 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $94,900 | $5,780 | $89,120 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $92,720 | $5,780 | $86,940 |
| 2015 | $527 | $90,160 | $3,610 | $86,550 |
| 2014 | $527 | $76,560 | $3,610 | $72,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map