116 Red Mill Rd Birmingham, AL 35215
Roebuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $218,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Red Mill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35215 and is currently estimated at $161,701, approximately $74 per square foot. 116 Red Mill Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Martha Gaskins Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Huffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Thompson Darrell
Bought by
Thompson Darrell and Thompson Nathaniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,650
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$117,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Bullard Donald E
Bought by
Thompson Darrell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,583
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Bullard Donna E
Bought by
Bullard Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Darrell | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Darrell | $75,500 | None Available | |
| Bullard Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Darrell | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Darrell | $73,583 | |
| Previous Owner | Bullard Donald E | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $14,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $904 | $13,460 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $795 | $11,960 | $1,700 | $10,260 |
| 2021 | $666 | $10,180 | $1,700 | $8,480 |
| 2020 | $616 | $9,470 | $1,700 | $7,770 |
| 2019 | $616 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $520 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $520 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $520 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $520 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $492 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $492 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map