116 Rehoboth Ln Summit Point, WV 25446
Highlights
- 4.51 Acre Lot
- 4 Fireplaces
- Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot
- Rambler Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Air
About This Home
Set on 4.51 private acres in Summit Point, this all brick rancher offers space, flexibility, and peaceful country surroundings. A welcoming front porch and expansive rear patio overlook open acreage, creating an ideal setting for outdoor living, entertaining, or simply enjoying the quiet. Inside, the home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a comfortable, functional layout. Hardwood floors and a brick wood burning stove anchor the living room, while the kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area for easy everyday living. Laundry is conveniently located on the main level. A full unfinished walk up basement offers generous storage. Two-car attached side entry garage. NO PETS. NO SMOKING. TENANT RESPONSIBLE TO LAWN MAINTENANCE.
Listing Agent
(304) 930-5128 schneblep@gmail.com Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 3049305128 License #0225271578 Listed on: 05/16/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1975
Lot Details
- 4.51 Acre Lot
- Property is zoned 101
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Side Facing Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Rambler Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Block Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,936 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- 4 Fireplaces
- Unfinished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Accessible Home Design
- Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot
- Residential Lease
- Security Deposit $3,000
- No Smoking Allowed
- 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
- Available 5/14/26
- Assessor Parcel Number 06 12000200020000
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | For Rent | $2,999 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Sold | $610,000 | +10.9% | $315 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $550,000 | 0.0% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Off Market | $550,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -3.5% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $570,000 | -4.2% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: WVJF2024016
APN: 06-12-00020002
- 229 Quail Run Rd
- 134 Kelcar Dr
- 0 Berryville Pike Unit WVJF2015136
- 0 Berryville Pike Unit WVJF2015320
- 0 Lewisville Rd
- 1125 Clifton Rd
- 2755 Allen Rd
- 0 Summit Point Rd Unit WVJF2016766
- 1752 Summit Point Rd
- 1792 Myerstown Rd
- 21 Stephen Ct
- 205 Union Ridge Dr
- 300 Spruce Hill Way
- 52 James Allen Ln
- 1434 Cloverdale Rd
- 101 Veronica Ln
- 195 Hughs Rd
- LOT 3 Huyett Rd
- 457 Hughs Rd
- 61 Derby Place
- 693 Spruce Hill Way
- 167 Bouldin Rd
- 194 Newbury St
- 341 Bullskin St
- 170 Burnlea Rd
- 66 Payne St
- 650 Summerchase St
- 40 Orchard Green Dr
- 474 Seeback Dr
- 439 Seeback Dr Unit 255 LANCASTER
- 245 Treeline Dr
- 114 Telluride Way
- 118 Telluride Way
- 180 Muirfield Ct
- 330 Majestic Ln
- 218 S West St
- 218 S West St Unit 218 S West
- 430 Mosby Blvd
- 102 N Lawrence St
- 219 N Lawrence St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.