116 River Park Dr Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $252,864 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 River Park Dr, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $273,466, approximately $162 per square foot. 116 River Park Dr is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Caffall Megan Eileen and Thomas Henry
Bought by
Caffall Megan Eileen and Caffall Thomas Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2005
Sold by
Cain Dorothy
Bought by
Caffall Thomas Henry and Caffall Megan Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caffall Megan Eileen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caffall Thomas Henry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caffall Thomas Henry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caffall Thomas Henry | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,075 | $278,450 | $27,300 | $251,150 |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $288,347 | $27,300 | $278,870 |
| 2023 | $4,582 | $262,134 | $27,300 | $293,310 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $293,720 | $24,410 | $269,310 |
| 2021 | $5,409 | $216,640 | $21,220 | $195,420 |
| 2020 | $4,686 | $196,900 | $20,830 | $176,070 |
| 2019 | $4,541 | $190,800 | $19,890 | $170,910 |
| 2018 | $3,628 | $149,980 | $19,370 | $130,610 |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $145,460 | $18,450 | $127,010 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $136,350 | $15,400 | $120,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,650 | $15,930 | $118,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,320 | $15,930 | $116,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map