116 Robert St Bridgeport, CT 06606
Reservoir-Whiskey Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Robert St, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $345,258, approximately $291 per square foot. 116 Robert St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hallen School, Central High School, and Northeastern Adventist Academy - Fairfield County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Mangiacopra Frank and Mangiacopra Karen
Bought by
Jones Maryann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,860
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$328,398
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Maryann | $65,000 | -- | |
| Jones Maryann | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Maryann | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Maryann | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Maryann | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $131,231 | $31,301 | $99,930 |
| 2024 | $5,702 | $131,231 | $31,301 | $99,930 |
| 2023 | $5,702 | $131,231 | $31,301 | $99,930 |
| 2022 | $5,702 | $131,231 | $31,301 | $99,930 |
| 2021 | $5,702 | $131,231 | $31,301 | $99,930 |
| 2020 | $4,380 | $81,120 | $14,790 | $66,330 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $81,120 | $14,790 | $66,330 |
| 2018 | $4,410 | $81,120 | $14,790 | $66,330 |
| 2017 | $4,410 | $81,120 | $14,790 | $66,330 |
| 2016 | $4,410 | $81,120 | $14,790 | $66,330 |
| 2015 | $4,602 | $109,060 | $19,960 | $89,100 |
| 2014 | $4,602 | $109,060 | $19,960 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map