116 Rue Esplanade Slidell, LA 70461
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $485,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Rue Esplanade, Slidell, LA 70461 and is currently estimated at $423,121, approximately $161 per square foot. 116 Rue Esplanade is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Cove Elementary School, Honey Island Elementary School, and Little Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Jackson Priscilla and Llopis Brian M
Bought by
Llopis Priscilla J and Llopis Brian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,971
Outstanding Balance
$158,340
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$264,781
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llopis Priscilla J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Llopis Priscilla J | $192,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,146 | $34,736 | $4,000 | $30,736 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $34,736 | $4,000 | $30,736 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $37,086 | $4,000 | $33,086 |
| 2022 | $253,683 | $25,115 | $0 | $25,115 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $25,115 | $4,000 | $21,115 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $25,115 | $4,000 | $21,115 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $25,115 | $4,000 | $21,115 |
| 2018 | $3,801 | $25,115 | $4,000 | $21,115 |
| 2017 | $3,826 | $25,115 | $4,000 | $21,115 |
| 2016 | $3,915 | $25,115 | $4,000 | $21,115 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $25,115 | $4,000 | $21,115 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $25,115 | $4,000 | $21,115 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,115 | $4,000 | $21,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map