116 S 45th Ave Brighton, CO 80601
Brighton Crossings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,816 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 S 45th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $427,704, approximately $365 per square foot. 116 S 45th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Pennock Elementary School, Overland Trail Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2026
Sold by
Smook Trust
Bought by
Combray Lilacs Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Swan Melanie
Bought by
The Smook Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Jayman Master Builder Usa Inc
Bought by
Swan Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combray Lilacs Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Smook Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Swan Melanie | $197,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swan Melanie | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $27,880 | $7,820 | $20,060 |
| 2024 | $4,333 | $25,630 | $7,190 | $18,440 |
| 2023 | $4,789 | $30,170 | $7,780 | $22,390 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $24,920 | $6,600 | $18,320 |
| 2021 | $4,314 | $24,920 | $6,600 | $18,320 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $21,140 | $6,790 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $21,140 | $6,790 | $14,350 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $18,510 | $6,480 | $12,030 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $18,510 | $6,480 | $12,030 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $13,050 | $3,260 | $9,790 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $13,050 | $3,260 | $9,790 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $10,370 | $2,150 | $8,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map