116 S 7th Ave Long Branch, NJ 07740
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $672,050
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 S 7th Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and is currently estimated at $617,763, approximately $379 per square foot. 116 S 7th Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Long Branch High School and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2021
Sold by
28 Cottage Llc
Bought by
Blau Herman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Felix Hugsmar D
Bought by
28 Cottage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Calvo Norman
Bought by
Felix Hugsmar D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,800
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Guarda Adelino
Bought by
Calvo Norman and Calvo Audrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Goncalves Lino
Bought by
Guardo Adalino and Guardo Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blau Herman | $250,000 | Concord Title Agency Llc | |
| Blau Herman | $250,000 | Concord Title | |
| 28 Cottage Llc | $250,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Felix Hugsmar D | $419,000 | -- | |
| Calvo Norman | $269,900 | -- | |
| Guardo Adalino | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Felix Hugsmar D | $83,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Felix Hugsmar D | $335,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Calvo Norman | $215,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Guardo Adalino | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,517 | $614,600 | $259,500 | $355,100 |
| 2024 | $7,599 | $554,100 | $229,500 | $324,600 |
| 2023 | $7,599 | $489,300 | $179,500 | $309,800 |
| 2022 | $6,709 | $394,300 | $121,300 | $273,000 |
| 2021 | $6,709 | $335,300 | $101,300 | $234,000 |
| 2020 | $6,751 | $323,000 | $90,300 | $232,700 |
| 2019 | $6,581 | $313,100 | $91,300 | $221,800 |
| 2018 | $6,448 | $305,000 | $91,300 | $213,700 |
| 2017 | $6,204 | $301,000 | $91,300 | $209,700 |
| 2016 | $6,073 | $300,500 | $96,300 | $204,200 |
| 2015 | $6,922 | $310,800 | $107,300 | $203,500 |
| 2014 | $6,358 | $300,900 | $120,300 | $180,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map