116 S Defiance St Archbold, OH 43502
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 S Defiance St, Archbold, OH 43502 and is currently estimated at $252,518, approximately $130 per square foot. 116 S Defiance St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Archbold Elementary School, Archbold Middle School, and Archbold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2007
Sold by
Zimmerman Roger Dean and Zimmerman Mary T
Bought by
Zimmerman Roger D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Zimmerman Roger Dean and Zimmerman Mary T
Bought by
Zimmerman Roger Dean and Zimmerman Mary T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Zimmerman Mary G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Roger D | -- | Attorney | |
| Zimmerman Roger Dean | -- | -- | |
| Zimmerman Mary G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,108 | $78,860 | $8,440 | $70,420 |
| 2024 | $4,108 | $78,860 | $8,440 | $70,420 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $78,860 | $8,440 | $70,420 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $59,190 | $7,040 | $52,150 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $59,190 | $7,040 | $52,150 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $59,190 | $7,040 | $52,150 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $31,790 | $7,040 | $24,750 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $31,790 | $7,040 | $24,750 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $31,790 | $7,040 | $24,750 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $28,570 | $7,040 | $21,530 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $28,570 | $7,040 | $21,530 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $28,570 | $7,040 | $21,530 |
| 2013 | $1,275 | $27,800 | $6,760 | $21,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map