116 S Lynbrook Rd Bel Air, MD 21014
Estimated Value: $388,684 - $410,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 S Lynbrook Rd, Bel Air, MD 21014 and is currently estimated at $398,171, approximately $349 per square foot. 116 S Lynbrook Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Homestead-Wakefield Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Tappan Christopher G
Bought by
Higgins Mark Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,636
Outstanding Balance
$205,260
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Humphreys Dane T
Bought by
Tappan Christopher G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Humphreys Dane T
Bought by
Tappan Christopher G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Hronek Peter
Bought by
Humphreys Dane T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Hronek Peter
Bought by
Humphreys Dane T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Mark Charles | $268,500 | Key Title Inc | |
| Tappan Christopher G | $241,500 | -- | |
| Tappan Christopher G | $241,500 | -- | |
| Humphreys Dane T | $145,000 | -- | |
| Humphreys Dane T | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgins Mark Charles | $263,636 | |
| Closed | Humphreys Dane T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $303,600 | $80,700 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $287,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $271,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $255,700 | $80,700 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $254,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $252,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $251,300 | $120,300 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $237,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $251,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $209,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $207,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $205,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map