J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Janie Pugh
GOLDEN KEY REALTY
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $295,864
Exceptionally well kept home in quiet, established cul-de-sac neighborhood. In ground pool has poolhouse with toilet, shower, and sink with a screened in porch. Stone fireplace in sunken greatroom. Foyer floor is natural stone. Seller will consider selling washer/dryer, and/or some furnishings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Janie Pugh
GOLDEN KEY REALTY License #303843 Listed on: 02/01/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallory Julie V | $151,000 | None Available | |
| Schweinberg William & Charlene Trust | -- | -- | |
| Schweinberg Charlene K | -- | None Available | |
| Schweinberg William H | -- | -- | |
| Tritt William R | $70,000 | -- | |
| Tritt Construction Co | $7,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schweinberg William & Charlene Trust | $143,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | Sold | $151,000 | -3.8% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2012 02/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2012 02/01/12 | For Sale | $157,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $92,560 | $9,600 | $82,960 |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $87,920 | $9,600 | $78,320 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $70,400 | $8,000 | $62,400 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $66,440 | $8,000 | $58,440 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $59,080 | $8,000 | $51,080 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $52,400 | $8,000 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $52,400 | $10,000 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $52,400 | $10,000 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $52,400 | $10,000 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $52,400 | $10,000 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $52,400 | $10,000 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,400 | $10,000 | $42,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,400 | $10,000 | $42,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Janie Pugh
GOLDEN KEY REALTY
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Craig Gordon
HOUSE TO HOME PROPERTIES AND COMMERCIAL SALES LLC
(478) 714-2528
64 in this area
151 Total Sales
Source: Central Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 104981
APN: 00100B023000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.