116 S Park Ave Lockesburg, AR 71846
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $282,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 S Park Ave, Lockesburg, AR 71846 and is currently estimated at $238,770, approximately $116 per square foot. 116 S Park Ave is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Dequeen Primary School, Dequeen Elementary School, and Dequeen Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Bought by
Friday Joe B and Friday Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friday Joe B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46 | $27,500 | $1,770 | $25,730 |
| 2024 | $43 | $27,500 | $1,770 | $25,730 |
| 2023 | $53 | $27,500 | $1,770 | $25,730 |
| 2022 | $103 | $27,500 | $1,770 | $25,730 |
| 2021 | $103 | $27,500 | $1,770 | $25,730 |
| 2020 | $103 | $27,500 | $1,770 | $25,730 |
| 2019 | $99 | $20,690 | $1,680 | $19,010 |
| 2018 | $124 | $20,690 | $1,680 | $19,010 |
| 2017 | $72 | $20,690 | $1,680 | $19,010 |
| 2016 | $72 | $20,690 | $1,680 | $19,010 |
| 2015 | $72 | $20,690 | $1,680 | $19,010 |
| 2014 | $72 | $10,620 | $1,640 | $8,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map