116 S Tyler St van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 S Tyler St, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $89,746, approximately $57 per square foot. 116 S Tyler St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Welch Roger L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Cross Steven J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2002
Bought by
Cross Steven J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Roger L | $11,800 | Attorney | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Cross Steven J | $11,300 | -- | |
| Cross Steven J | $11,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $19,080 | $3,030 | $16,050 |
| 2024 | $749 | $19,080 | $3,030 | $16,050 |
| 2023 | $737 | $19,080 | $3,030 | $16,050 |
| 2022 | $721 | $16,280 | $2,010 | $14,270 |
| 2021 | $704 | $16,280 | $2,010 | $14,270 |
| 2020 | $703 | $16,280 | $2,010 | $14,270 |
| 2019 | $612 | $13,640 | $2,010 | $11,630 |
| 2018 | $576 | $13,640 | $2,010 | $11,630 |
| 2017 | $577 | $13,640 | $2,010 | $11,630 |
| 2016 | $585 | $15,960 | $2,010 | $13,950 |
| 2015 | $586 | $15,960 | $2,010 | $13,950 |
| 2014 | $453 | $12,470 | $2,010 | $10,460 |
| 2013 | $624 | $15,960 | $2,010 | $13,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map