116 S Valley Dr Electra, TX 76360
Estimated Value: $156,276 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 S Valley Dr, Electra, TX 76360 and is currently estimated at $158,138, approximately $94 per square foot. 116 S Valley Dr is a home located in Wichita County with nearby schools including Electra Elementary School and Electra Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Crenshaw Tanner E and Morris Tanner V
Bought by
Cremnshaw Jeffery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cremnshaw Jeffery | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $128,948 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $117,225 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $106,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $96,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $88,073 | $2,600 | $85,473 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $81,315 | $2,600 | $78,715 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $81,465 | $2,600 | $78,865 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $80,236 | $2,600 | $77,636 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $80,185 | $2,600 | $77,585 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $79,441 | $2,372 | $77,069 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $77,868 | $2,372 | $75,496 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $73,758 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map