116 Salene Dr Grover, NC 28073
Estimated Value: $218,486 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Salene Dr, Grover, NC 28073 and is currently estimated at $248,872, approximately $206 per square foot. 116 Salene Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Township Three Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Leonard Mark A and Leonard Amy M
Bought by
Davis Allen D and Davis Sheila K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,782
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,090
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Allen D | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Allen D | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $190,706 | $13,788 | $176,918 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $129,478 | $8,471 | $121,007 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $129,478 | $8,471 | $121,007 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $129,478 | $8,471 | $121,007 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $129,478 | $8,471 | $121,007 |
| 2020 | $821 | $90,336 | $5,691 | $84,645 |
| 2019 | $740 | $80,588 | $5,691 | $74,897 |
| 2018 | $736 | $80,588 | $5,691 | $74,897 |
| 2017 | $733 | $80,588 | $5,691 | $74,897 |
| 2016 | $699 | $80,588 | $5,691 | $74,897 |
| 2015 | $773 | $89,999 | $5,691 | $84,308 |
| 2014 | $773 | $89,999 | $5,691 | $84,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map