116 Sandy Point Rd Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $630,410
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Sandy Point Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $581,603, approximately $421 per square foot. 116 Sandy Point Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Buck Mary C
Bought by
Scoppetta Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,377
Interest Rate
4.21%
Estimated Equity
$433,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Sullivan Bette Lou
Bought by
Back Mary C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoppetta Daniel | $320,000 | -- | |
| Back Mary C | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scoppetta Daniel | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Back Mary C | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Back Mary C | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Back Mary C | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |